Annenkova, Praskov’ia Egorovna

Title

Annenkova, Praskov’ia Egorovna

Full Name

Praskov’ia Egorovna Annenkova (b. Pauline Gueuble)

Pseudonym

Polina

Birth Date

1800

Birthplace

France

Death Date

1876

Place of Death

Nizhnii-Novgorod

Occupation

oral memoirst

Biographical Text

Oral memoirist in French.

References

RP1800.
WGv2.

Beaujour, Elizabeth Klosty. “Duma’s Decembrists: Le Maitre d’armes and the Memoirs of Pauline Annenkova,” Russian Review 59.1 (2000): 38-51.

Dostoevskii PSS.